Staff

Principals

Lenie van Zyl
Deputy Principal: Academics
Antonie Swanepoel
Senior Deputy Principal
Gerhard Brand
Principal
Frans Kalp
Deputy Principal: e-Learning

Non-teaching staff

Michelle Fourie
Principal's PA
Tessa Smith
Reception
Rialette de Villiers
HR & Learner administrator
Louise van Zyl
HR manager
Bronwyn Bouwer
Support Centre Reception
Leon de Jager
Support Centre
Anneke Potgieter
Finances
Flo Horné
Typist
Paul Labuschagne
Discipline
Anneline Labuschagne
Hockey & OBBG
Saretha Ferns
Youth worker
Vusi Nkosi
Hockey
Tiaan Rosslee
Athletics & Sport
Chrisné Venter
Marketing & DigiCampus
Umelda J/v Rensburg
Finances
Morne de Ru
Terrain
Thinus Coetzee
Terrain
Tinkie Geldenhuys
Kassiere
Antonette v/d Berg
Student Centre
Arno Visage
Terrain
San-Mari Cronje
Student Centre
Maryna Boshoff
Student Centre
Linette Schoonraad
Book store

Teaching staff

CJ du Toit
Electrical Technology
Makabongwe Mathebula
Student Teacher
Jan Bosman (Jnr)
Student Teacher
Dion Ngwenya
Afrikaans FAL
Annelize le Roux
Mathematics & Mathematical Literacy
Cherice Purcocks
Mathematics & Mathematical Literacy
Duane Purcocks
Civil Technology
Nickey Jansen Van Rensburg
Student Teacher
Zack Bosman
Student Teacher
Madelein Landman
Mathematics, Science & Mathematical Literacy
Herman Schleubusch
EGD
Grove Eksteen
Digital Technology
Chante Niemandt
Mathematics / EMS
Jeanne-Riette
EGD
Lelanie Rosslee
English HL
Rochelle Smith
English HL & FAL
Johan de Witt
Toerisme & Verbruikerstudies
Pierre van Wyngaard
HOD CAT
Taryn Labuschagne
Natural Science
Elsa van Zyl
Mathematics (HOD)
Biance Mkenzie
Business Studies
Jonie du Plooy
EMS
Leanda Coetzee
Business Studies
Christelle Nel
Natural Science
Lenerie Cilliers
Life Science
Nicolene le Roux
Natural Science
Marelize Delport
Physical / Technical Science
Magdeli Bosman
Physical Science
Lizmari van Eeden
Technical Science
Nicolé Viviers
Life Science
Gerhard Prinsloo
CAT / IT
Elsa van der Schyff
Accounting (HOD)
Frankie Nell
Technical Mathematics
Malika Patel
Mathematics
Rosaan Kapp
Mathematical Literacy
Theunis Botha
Afrikaans HL/FAL
Elmarie Grobler
Afrikaans FAL
Carla Snyman
Afrikaans HL
Andrea J/v Rensburg
Afrikaans HL
Ida Swart
Technology
Gerhard Ebersohn
Mechanical Technology
Christiaan van Greunen
Electrical Technology
Boet du Plessis
Mechanical Technology
Talita Coetzer
English FAL
Caroline de Wet
English Home Lang.
Carinche Pretorius
Tourism & Geography
Erika Brand
Geography
FJ Els
Social Science
Gert Pretorius
Social Science (HOD)
Carien Pretorius
Afr. Subject Head
Mari Bosman
Eng. Subject Head
Jan Bosman
Technical (HOD)

E-Learning

Melandi Botha
Admin Office Manager
Nthabiseng Khanya
Data Administrator
Danelle Magro
IT Office Administrator
Natasia Marx
Project Manager
Nicola Vorster
System Administrator
Mark Lock
IT Technician
Zinhle Mngomezulu
IT Technician
Siya Nkosi
IT Technician
Jason Horné
IT Technician

Digicampus